FANDOM


About the Show:Edit

Stranded on Poke Island is another TPI inspired Series created by Tellyzx.The Show is about 39 Pokemon who are "Stranded" on Poke Island for 32 Weeks.They'll be fighting for 1 Million Poke.WINNER:Yanmega!!!!=)

WINNER of SOPI:Edit

YANMEGA

Episode Guide:Edit

1.Welcome To Poke Island pt.1

2.Welcome To Poke Island pt.2

3.Tag!

4.Sports Crazy

5.Heat Wave

6.Cooking Isn't your Thing

7.Poke Brawl

8.I Spy Pokemon

9.Entei Hunt on Poke Island

10.Grab That Togepi

Zutzu Jr.'s SOPI Aftermath Show 1

11.The Super Hero Challenge

12.Falling 5000 ft. from a Plane

13.The Cellphone Advanced Ministry

14.Sing it like you Mean it

15.Underwater Boogie

16.Into Pokemon Legends Hotel

17.Food & A Twist

18.Capture The Master Ball of Immunity

Zutzu Jr.'s SOPI Aftermath Show 2

19.Treasure Up on This Island

20.Ninetails,Rhyhorns, & Infernapes,Oh My!!

21.That Haunted Cabin

22.Shiny,Shiny, Oh So Shiny

23.Curiousity killed the Typhlosion

24.Mystery Dungeon Mysteries

25.That Snorlax Could Eat You

26.Tentacruel Invasion

27.Rotten Berries of Doom

28.Hatching That Darn Egg

29.Let's Play Life & Death with Gengar

30.Stranded on Poke Island's Great Adventure Quest

31.After Being Stranded

32.Were Literally Stranded,but not on Poke Island

33.Travel to The Meddle

34.Just The 3 of Us

35.No Longer Stranded,but I might be Rich!

Special:Stranded,Yet Again On Poke Island

Elimination Table:Edit

41.Ralts(Gallade)-He was being too cocky

40.Mudkip(Swampert)-He was weak to his team

39.Scyther(Scizor)-Snorunt switched the votes on him

38.Treecko(Sceptile)-He sacrificed himself for his now girlfriend,Meganium

37.Zutzu Jr./Zubat/Golbat(Crobat)-Gliscor voted him out after he quit his alliance

36.Caterpie/Metapod(Butterfree)-He was the only person who won and people thought of him as a weakling.

35.Weedle/Kakuna(Beedrill)-He overdid it when he wanted revenge on gliscor's alliance for voting out Caterpie in Week 7

34.Bagon/Shelgon(Salamence)-He quit the challenge halfway along with Jynx & Swellow after they evolved.

(Chillarmy,Tsutarja/Tsutaaja,Shimama,Pokabu,Mijumaru,Munna, & Zorua Arrive in Episode 10)

(As of Episode 10,There were 7 Double Eliminations Until Episode 16)

33.Roselia(Roserade)-Glaceon got revenge on Rapidash for the both of them quitting her alliance

32.Ivysaur(Venasaur)-Eliminated because of Glaceon noticing him sneaking up on Shiny Mothim & Roselia

31.Haunter/Gengar-Voted out after losing the challenge and hitting Gliscor

30.Mothim-Voted out for losing the challenge

29.Jynx-She didn't jump off of the plane,therefore putting her at risk

28.Wormadam-She left because she almost didn't jump if it wasn't for Glaceon,plus she was cheated off

27.Charmeleon(Charizard)-Voted off because of Tsutaaja's Cheating

26.Chiramii/Chillarmy(Chillacino)-Bayleef switched the votes off of Tsutaaja's second choice of elimination and voted her out after discovering he liked her in the first place.

25.Torterra-Voted out because of losing the challenge and Glaceon decided he needed to leave because of Mijumaru crushing on him

24.Munna(Musharna)-He left for no apparent reason

23.Bayleef(Meganium)-Voted out because of Tsutaaja gaining the votes of his team(i.e-Glalie,Shiny Mothim,& Blastoise)

22.Infernape-He left because he was part of the plot to eliminate Tsutaaja

21.Shimama(Zeburaika)-Voted out by Gliscor for no reason

20.Crawdaunt-He was just too happy

19.Ampharos-Rapidash getting revenge for Roselia's Elimination

(After a 2 Month Break,basically Tellyzx made everyone evolve to their final forms as of Episode 18 when the show returned)

(Scizor & Beedrill Return)

18.Scizor(Again)-Cheated off by Glalie

17.Raichu-Not only was he dumped by Glaceon,but he was also cheated off by Gliscor as well

16.Glalie-Blastoise got the majority of votes and a little help from Jaroda.

15.Beautifly-He was kicked out for being too cocky after Blastoise gave him rare candies in Week 21

14.Zorua(Zoroark)-Voted out by his friend,Jaroda, who thought it was a good move

13.Flygon-Voted out because he was easily tricked into leaving the cabin after Jaroda told him that Ampharos was outside

12.Daikenki-Voted out in a Twist where the 2nd to last person was voted out when they fell off by electric shock

11.Emboar-Voted out by a Snorlax

10.Swellow-Voted off by a Tentacruel

9.Shiny Mothim-He was the last person to finish his Rotten Berries,therefore automatically getting eliminated

8.Rapidash xD-She left because she had no one to align with

7.Blastoise xD-He was the weakest person on the show and everyone was plotting against him

6.Typhlosion =(-He Left because of The 3 Captain alliance(Now 2) plotting his elimination.gliscor plotted his own elimnation and got him back as a friend

5.Beedrill xD-The Jury voted him out because Beautifly convinced them to say Beedrill's name,therefore voting him out automatically

4.Jaroda =D-Cheated off by Gliscor after overhearing that he was voting for him

3.Gliscor xD-Glaceon had total control of who was leaving since neither Gliscor nor Yanmega wanted to vote for each other.

Runner-Up:Glaceon xD-She lost after Beedrill threw a bomb at her and Yanmega sending them high up into the air,only having Yanmega land on the finish line first and herself landing on Rapidash seconds later.

WINNER:YANMEGA!!!!=D

Cast of Characters:Edit

Host:Dragoon SalamenceEdit

Chef: SwampertEdit

Teams(Episodes 1-10)Edit

Team Super Shockers:Edit

Pikachu(Raichu)(CAPTAIN)

Ralts(Gallade)

Gastly(Gengar)

Caterpie(Butterfree)

Smoochum(Jynx)

Gligar(Gliscor)

Chimchar(Infernape)

Corphish(Crawdaunt)

Mudkip(Swampert)

Charmander(Charizard)

Burmy-Ground(Shiny Mothim)

Taillow(Swellow)

Bagon(Salamence)

Weedle(Beedrill)

Zubat/Zutzu Jr.(Crobat)

Cyndaquil(Typhlosion)

Tsutaaja(Jaroda/Jalorda)(Ep.10)

Munna(Musharna)(Ep.10)

Shimama(Zeburaika)(Ep.10)

Mijumaru(Daikenki)(Ep.10)

Team Jumping Stars:Edit

Yanma(Yanmega)(CAPTAIN)

Wurmple(Beautifly)

Budew(Roserade)

Ponyta(Rapidash)

Squirtle(Blastoise)

Turtwig(Torterra)

Snorunt(Glalie)

Trapinch(Flygon)

Scyther(Scizor)

Burmy-Steel(Wormadam)

Burmy-Grass(Mothim)

Mareep(Ampharos)

Bulbasaur(Venasaur)

Treecko(Sceptile)

Eevee(Glaceon)

Chikorita(Meganium)

Zorua(Zoroark)(Ep.10)

Chiramii/Chillarmy(Chillacino)(Ep.10)

Pokabu(Emboar)(Ep.10)

Teams(As of Episode 11-27):Edit

Team Ultimate Masters:Edit

Gliscor(CAPTAIN)

Crawdaunt

Swellow

Vibrava

Raichu

Haunter

Pokabu(Emboar)

Shimama

Mothim

Quilava(Typhlosion)

Team Mega Legends:Edit

Tsutaaja/Tsutarja(Jaroda/Jalorda)(CAPTAIN)

Glalie

Wartortle

Chiramii/Chillarmy(Chillacino)

Zorua(Zoroark)

Monferno(Infernape)

Shiny Mothim

Bayleef(Meganium)

Charmeleon(Charizard)

Team Super Athletes:Edit

Glaceon(CAPTAIN)

Mijumaru(Daikenki)

Munna(Musharna)

Grotle(Torterra)

Rapidash

Flaaffy(Ampharos)

Beautifly

Wormadam

Yanmega

Jynx

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.