FANDOM


SOPHS Complete Cast


Offcial Cast Pic & SynopsisEdit

Stranded on Poke High School is the official third and final season of Tellyzx's Stranded series.The Season was offcially announced in September during the finisher marathon of Stranded on Poke World Tour.The offcial cast was revealed when the theme song came out in September 2011,only to get an updated version of it w/ 12 new add-ons announced in October 2011.The show's original count was 54,that is until Tellyzx had developed 12 new characters for the show since he wants to create unforseen drama.There are a total of 66 competitors on the show.This season is also special because it'll be the first not to include the cliche vote rigging,courtesy of an optional rule made by his YT friend Wave3436.The show's pilot served as the official start/sneak peek for the season on November 11th,2011.The official premiere for the season started w/ episode 2 on January 9th,2012.The show had a 9 episode marathon which brought the episode number to 10.As of February 11th,2012,The 3rd Edition of The Aftershow & Episode 10 were aired.It was unknown to when the season will resume.Tellyzx recently uploaded Episode 11 and had plans to start uploading more episodes during the spring as part of the new "Villain's Slayer" Arc.The new arc would've lasted for at least 10 episodes.He recently uploaded a preview of episode 12 which came out on March 4th, 2012.The actual episode came out on March 12th,2012.The show was on hiatus ever since.The show officially ended its run w/ a finisher vid in August 2012.The creator has lost interest in the show and has decided to bring closure to the show.He believes the show wasn't going anywhere after its hypnosis incident in episode 9.The finisher premiered on August 8th,2012 w/ the winner revelaed to be Gliscor.Tellyzx announced at the end of the finisher that if Stranded had a fourth season, it would be titled "Stranded, Revenge on Poke Island" which would have new contestants.

Cast of Characters:Edit

Host(s):Dragoon Salamence

Draco Salamence(In Game As Well)

Susan Delcatty(Pokemongirl1994)

Chef/Vice Principal Swampert

*=Veteran Character from Season's 1 and/or 2

^=New Original Who Joined in Ep.1


Team Ampharos:

Ampharos*(CAPTAIN)

Electivire*

Glalie*

Sceptile*

Infernape*

Typhlosion*

Minun*

Conkeldurr^

Gothitelle^

Togetic(Ep.3)(Environmental Maniac)

Dewgong(Ep.6)(Glalie's Childhood Friend)


Team Gliscor:

Gliscor*(CAPTAIN)

Flygon*

Rapidash*

Raichu*

Gengar*

Zebstrika*

Blaziken*

Cinccino*

Garchomp^

Drapion(Ep.3)(Gliscor's Evil Older Brother)

Kricketune(Ep.6)(An Epic/Cocky Singer)


Team Haxorus:

Haxorus*(CAPTAIN)

Magmortar*

Swampert*

Salamence*

Dustox*

Crawdaunt*

Swellow*

Vespiquen^

Bisharp^

Kingler(Ep.4)(Crawdaunt's Older Brother xD)

Ludicolo(Ep.7)(An Epic Dancer)


Team Beedrill:

Beedrill*(CAPTAIN)

Yanmega*

Zoroark*

Roserade*

Wormadam*

Jynx*

Bastiodon*

Draco Salamence(Co-Host As Well)^

Durant^

Leafeon(Ep.4)(Youngest Eeveelution Brother)

Tentacruel(Ep.7)(Sensitive & Shy)


Team Zutzu Jr.:

Zutzu Jr. Crobat*(CAPTAIN)

Shiny Mothim*

Scizor*

Gallade*

Emboar*

Jolteon*

Blastoise*

Shiny Stoutland*

Umbreon^

Vanillish(Ep.5)(Voiced By Tellyzx's bro,Jackrabbit9090)(Rapidash's Ex-BF/Cool Guy)

Ninjask(Ep.8)(Gallade's Ex-GF)


Team Glaceon:

Glaceon*(CAPTAIN)

Musharna*

Mothim*

Charizard*

Venusaur*

Butterfree*

Plusle^

Chandelure^

Masquerain^

Espeon(Ep.5)(Evil Strategist/Oldest Eevolution,along w/ her twin Umbreon)

Hypno(Ep.8)(An Evil Hypnotist)

Elimination Chart:Edit

  1. Zutzu Jr.(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.1)
  2. Crawdaunt(Team Haxorus) (Ep.1)
  3. Raichu(Team Gliscor) (Ep.1)
  4. Gengar(Team Gliscor) (Ep.2)
  5. Shiny Stoutland(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.2)
  6. Beedrill(Team Beedrill) (Ep.3)
  7. Jolteon(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.3)
  8. Scizor(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.4)
  9. Glaceon(Team Glaceon) (Ep.4)
  10. Typhlosion(Team Ampharos) (Ep.5)
  11. Draco Salamence(Team Beedrill) (Ep.5)
  12. Magmortar(Team Haxorus) (Ep.5)
  13. Flygon(Team Gliscor) (Ep.6)
  14. Electivire(Team Ampharos) (Ep.6)
  15. Blaziken(Team Gliscor) (Ep.7)
  16. Yanmega(Team Beedrill) (Ep.7)
  17. Garchomp(Team Gliscor) (Ep.8)
  18. Swellow(Team Haxorus) (Ep.8)
  19. Ampharos(Team Ampharos) (Ep.9)
  20. Salamence(Team Haxorus) (Ep.9)
  21. Zebstrika(Team Gliscor) (Ep.9)
  22. Bastiodon(Team Beedrill) (Ep.9)
  23. Swampert(Team Haxorus) (Ep.10)
  24. Umbreon(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.10)
  25. Rapidash(Team Gliscor) (Ep.10)
  26. Haxorus(Team Haxorus) (Ep.11)
  27. Infernape(Team Ampharos) (Ep.11)
  28. Conkeldurr(Team Ampharos) (Ep.12)
  29. Hypno(Team Glaceon) (Ep.12)
  30. Kingler(Team Haxorus) (Ep.13)
  31. Musharna(Team Glaceon) (Ep.13)
  32. Butterfree(Team Glaceon) (Ep.14)
  33. Leafeon(Team Beedrill) (Ep.14)
  34. Sceptile(Team Ampharos) (Ep.14)
  35. Durant(Team Beedrill) (Ep.15)
  36. Gengar(AGAIN)(Team Gliscor) (Ep.15)
  37. Togetic(Team Ampharos) (Ep.16)
  38. Shiny Mothim(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.16)
  39. Espeon(Team Glaceon) (Ep.16)
  40. Bisharp(Team Haxorus) (Ep.16)
  41. Drapion xDDD (Team Gliscor) (Ep.17)
  42. Jynx(Team Beedrill) (Ep.17)
  43. Dustox(Team Haxorus) (Ep.18)
  44. Typhlosion(AGAIN)(Team Haxorus) (Ep.18)
  45. Vanillish/Vanilluxe(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.19)
  46. Masquerain(Team Glaceon) (Ep.19)
  47. Chandelure(Team Glaceon) (Ep.19)
  48. Cinccino(Team Gliscor) (Ep.19)
  49. Ludicolo(Team Haxorus) (Ep.20)
  50. Minun(Team Ampharos) (Ep.20)
  51. Blastoise(Team Zutzu Jr.) (Ep.20)
  52. Dewgong(Team Ampharos) (Ep.21)
  53. Swellow(AGAIN)(Team Haxorus) (Ep.21)
  54. Tentacruel(Team Beedrill) (Ep.21)
  55. Venusaur(Merge) (Ep.22)
  56. Kricketune(Merge) (Ep.22)
  57. Emboar(Merge) (Ep.23)
  58. Roserade(Merge) (Ep.23)
  59. Gallade(Merge) (Ep.24)
  60. Zoroark(Merge) (Ep.24)
  61. Ninjask(Merge) (Ep.25)
  62. Plusle(Merge) (Ep.25)
  63. Vespiquen(Merge) (Ep.26)
  64. Wormadam(Merge) (Ep.26)
  65. Beedrill(AGAIN)(Merge) (Ep.27)
  66. Glalie(Merge) (Ep.28)
  67. Charizard(Merge) (Ep.29)
  68. Gothitelle(2nd Runner-Up) (Ep.30)
  69. Mothim(1st Runner-Up) (Ep.30)
  70. Gliscor(WINNER!!!!!=DD) (Ep.30)

Episode Titles:Edit

  1. Welcome to Your First Day of School
  2. Bus Rides & Backstabbers
  3. Additions & Subtractions To The Cast
  4. Homecoming Shockers
  5. The Intramurals of Life
  6. SOPHS' Winter Musical Extravaganza
  7. Last Friday Night's Risk Factor
  8. History Reenacts Itself
  9. On Time or At Risk
  10. The S.A.T Horror Picture Show
  11. Spelling Bee's & B*tches
  12. Hell's Cafeteria
  13. SOPHS 3000
  14. The Dodge Balls of Doom
  15. Susan's High School Fashion Show
  16. Kindergarten Screaming
  17. The Best D*mn Glee Club EVER!
  18. Whose Got Spirit?
  19. Mid-Term Risk Factors pt.1
  20. Mid-Term Risk Factors pt.2
  21. Mid-Term Risk Factors pt.3
  22. The Merged Talent Show
  23. Rumor Has It & The School Newspaper
  24. Swimming Into Deep Trouble
  25. Making a Mock Trial of One's Strategy
  26. Captain Yanmega For A Day!
  27. Field Day of Dreamers & Douche Bags
  28. Class of SOPHS Jury Vote
  29. Making The Final Grade
  30. The Graduation Finale

Zutzu Jr.'s SOPHS Aftershock:Edit

The Aftershow is every 3 episodes.NOTE:This Aftershow is replacing Samurott & Torterra's Afterschool Aftershock because of low viewmanship.This aftershow will take over as Season 3's official aftershow after Episode 12 premieres.

Host(s):Zutzu Jr. & Meloetta

Stranded's Drama Report:Torterra & Samurott

Zutzu Jr.'s Music Choice:Serperior & Meganium

YouTube Questions:Beautifly

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.